SA Tourism Awards: Vote for De Hoop and WIN A HOLIDAY!

SA Tourism Awards: Vote for De Hoop and WIN A HOLIDAY!

De Hoop Collection

SA Tourism Awards: Vote for De Hoop and WIN A HOLIDAY!

When it comes to unique experiences, De Hoop Collection has it all. Sea, sand, dunes, a vlei, fynbos fields, mountains, animals and birds in an all-natural setting perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation.

 
Vote for De Hoop Collection and Receive a Travel Voucher Worth R1,000!

Few other reserves offer as complete an outdoor experience as De Hoop. You can do your bit to improve and promote tourism in South Africa by casting your vote for this awesome destination, in the South Africa Tourism Awards! Each person who votes will receive an R1,000 travel voucher from SA Tourism!

 
Stand a Chance to Wine a Dream Holiday

What’s more, if you share the voting of the South Africa Tourism Awards with your friends, you stand a chance to win a 16-night dream holiday for two, valued at over R100,000, in South Africa (meals and activities included!

 
Vote For De Hoop Now! 

Please vote for De Hoop Collection here.

For more information on the competition, contact De Hoop Collection.

SA Tourism Awards: Vote for De Hoop and WIN A HOLIDAY!

De Hoop Collection

De Hoop Collection in Bredasdorp offers exclusive accommodation and nature experiences in the De Hoop Nature Reserve. From remote luxury self-catering houses overlooking the 16km long Ramsar-listed vlei to upmarket catered suites just a short stroll from The Fig Tree Restaurant, De Hoop Collection h...

View Profile

What is Xplorio?

Xplorio is your local connection allowing you to find anything and everything about a town.

WATCH THE VIDEO: Welcome to Napier
Read More

Other Articles

Never Value Yourself by the Limitations Others Sell to You

Never Value Yourself by the Limitations Others Sell to You

One of the greatest dangers an entrepreneur - or anyone pursuing a meaningful life...

We Will Be Tomorrow What We Think Today

We Will Be Tomorrow What We Think Today

As entrepreneurs, we spend a great deal of time planning for tomorrow. 

An Entrepreneur's Greatest Investment Is Their Mind

An Entrepreneur's Greatest Investment Is Their Mind

This week we've explored a truth that every successful entrepreneur eventually discovers...

New Edition of Gans-Berg Nuus / News - 24 July 2026

New Edition of Gans-Berg Nuus / News - 24 July 2026

The latest edition of Gans-Berg Nuus / News is now available.

Gans-Berg Nuus / News
Exciting Changes at De Hoop Collection

Exciting Changes at De Hoop Collection

Exciting things are happening at De Hoop Collection!

De Hoop Collection
Objectives and Achievements 2018 - Present

Objectives and Achievements 2018 - Present

The Overberg Geoscientists Group (OGG) is doing far more than studying rocks. 

See All Articles